Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Grey Ghost 5K and 10K
Spring Hill, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5k
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and up
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
94
APRIL MANOR
00:23:12
7:26/mile
39
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
109
LUKE MOREL
00:18:31
5:58/mile
18
M
1
5k Female Masters
1st
98
JANELLE BRIGGS
00:24:00
7:21/mile
40
F
2
5k Male Masters
1st
134
DAN ALBERT
00:19:24
6:15/mile
47
M
2
5k Female 10 and under
1st
18
BAILEY MARTIN
00:27:12
8:44/mile
8
F
12
5k Male 10 and under
1st
39
Nate Hoggard
00:23:05
7:26/mile
10
M
13
5k Female 11-14
1st
14
PRESLEY STEVENS
00:25:27
8:12/mile
13
F
3
5k Male 11-14
1st
119
NATE MARTINEZ
00:19:44
6:22/mile
13
M
3
5k Female 15-19
1st
107
EDEN THACKER
00:34:20
10:52/mile
15
F
41
5k Male 15-19
1st
461
TREY ST CHARLES
00:20:47
6:42/mile
17
M
4
5k Female 20-24
1st
44
JESSECA BUNCH
00:25:44
8:15/mile
20
F
4
5k Male 20-24
1st
451
GRANT ROBISON
00:27:23
8:49/mile
22
M
38
5k Female 25-29
1st
260
NATALIE BUJAK
00:39:43
12:42/mile
26
F
82
5k Male 25-29
1st
439
ALEX MACARTHUR
00:21:52
7:02/mile
29
M
8
5k Female 30-34
1st
203
VICTORIA LAFFEY
00:26:00
8:16/mile
30
F
5
5k Male 30-34
1st
16
DAVID EVERTS
00:23:35
7:38/mile
33
M
14
5k Female 35-39
1st
169
LEIGH ANN HESTER
00:28:27
9:00/mile
36
F
15
5k Male 35-39
1st
252
CURTIS CARPENTER
00:22:35
7:16/mile
38
M
11
5k Female 40-44
1st
455
KEN BAILEY
00:27:11
8:45/mile
40
F
11
5k Male 40-44
1st
12
PETRI DU PLESSIS
00:21:57
7:03/mile
41
M
9
5k Female 45-49
1st
71
KATHRYN RICHARDS
00:26:17
8:28/mile
48
F
8
5k Male 45-49
1st
43
JAMES BUNCH
00:24:10
7:45/mile
48
M
15
5k Female 50-54
1st
24
MARY LARSON
00:28:24
9:08/mile
51
F
14
5k Male 50-54
1st
118
MIKE PENNONI
00:21:41
6:58/mile
53
M
7
5k Female 55-59
1st
245
JOANIE MCLEOD
00:30:05
9:37/mile
59
F
22
5k Male 55-59
1st
92
JOHN TUCK
00:26:47
8:33/mile
58
M
31
5k Female 60-64
1st
374
JULIE URBAN
00:33:59
10:45/mile
64
F
38
5k Male 60-64
1st
165
TED HOLMES
00:29:06
9:09/mile
60
M
54
5k Female 65-69
1st
61
BARBARA COUTURE
00:44:58
14:18/mile
69
F
106
5k Male 65-69
1st
224
WAYNE HAGAN
00:58:23
18:24/mile
66
M
186
5k Female 70-74
1st
63
PAMELA GOODMAN
00:58:01
18:18/mile
71
F
152
5k Male 70-74
1st
33
TERRY LONG
00:32:35
10:28/mile
70
M
79
5k Male 75 and up
1st
242
RANDOLPH JACKSON
00:35:58
11:31/mile
76
M
113